Garden Studio Apartment Zürichberg

Kraftstrasse 30, 8044 Zürich, Switzerland

  • Up to 3 guests
  • Up to 35 m²
  • Step-free shower
  • Bedrooms: 1

Garden Studio Apartment Zürichberg lies 1.48 km from the centre. Guests rate the property 7.8/10 (26 reviews). On site, the property offers free Wi-Fi, a terrace and barbecue facilities.

Garden Studio Apartment Zürichberg is an apartment in the Zürichberg district of Zürich. It is a studio apartment.

Room features

The studio has a terrace and a patio. It offers garden, city, and inner courtyard views. Inside, there is a kitchen with a microwave, electric hob, fridge, stovetop, coffee machine, and kettle. The unit also includes a seating area, flat-screen TV, washing machine, private bathroom with walk-in shower, and slippers. Bed linen and towels are provided.

On-site amenities

Free Wi-Fi is available throughout the property. A garden is on site. There is also a coffee shop, a minimarket, and barbecue facilities.

Location and transport

Zürich, Spyristeig is 950 m away. Rigiblick is 1.1 km away. Zurich is 8 km away.

What's nearby

  • Kunsthaus Zurich - 1.5 km
  • Zoo Zurich - 1.5 km
  • Swiss National Museum - 1.9 km

Helpful to know

Smoking is not allowed in the apartment, and a fee applies if this rule is broken.

Select dates to see prices

Select your room

Studio with Terrace

  • private bathroom
  • kitchenette
  • kitchen

3 guests35 m²private bathroom

Garden Studio Apartment Zürichberg - amenities

  • Complimentary WiFi
  • Accommodations for families
  • non-smoking throughout
  • Patio
  • Green space
  • Swift check-in/check-out
  • Clothes washing
  • Fax and photocopy services

House Rules

Stay times

Check-inFrom Until hours
Check-outFrom Until hours

Pets

  • Pets are not permitted.
Important information

Please inform in advance of your expected arrival time.

Use the Special Requests box during booking or contact the property directly.

A valid photo ID and credit card are required upon check-in.

Special requests are subject to availability and may incur additional charges.

Hen, stag, or similar parties are not allowed.

Managed by a private host.

Contact methods
☎ telephone
@ E-mail
 

Frequently asked questions

What are the check-in and check-out times at Garden Studio Apartment Zürichberg?

Check-in: from 14:00. Check-out: from 11:00 to 11:30.

Does Garden Studio Apartment Zürichberg provide parking?

Parking is available.

Is Wi-Fi available at Garden Studio Apartment Zürichberg?

Wi-Fi is available on site.

How many guests can stay at Garden Studio Apartment Zürichberg?

The largest available option accommodates up to 3 guests.

Does Garden Studio Apartment Zürichberg provide facilities for families?

Facilities for families are available on site.

Does Garden Studio Apartment Zürichberg provide accessible facilities?

At least one accommodation option has a step-free shower.

Where is Garden Studio Apartment Zürichberg located?

The property is located in Zürich.

Garden Studio Apartment Zürichberg on the map: Zürich

Check the property’s location and nearby places on the map.

Reviews of Garden Studio Apartment Zürichberg

The average score from 26 Booking.com reviews is 7.8/10. Read reviews of the property or add your own.

No reviews for Garden Studio Apartment Zürichberg yet. Add yours on zurich-hotel-finder.com

Read more reviews on Booking.com.

Your review

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10